Staff

We could not live our vision without our dedicated staff.

Executive Management – Sagkeeng Child and Family Services Inc.

Frank Daniels – Executive Director

Elaine Courchene – Director of Finance

Kim Hotomani – Quality Assurance Manager

Catherine McAuley – Interim Director of Services

Michael Gabriel – Human Resources Manager

 

Management Administration

Cindy Ramsay – Executive Assistant

Mary Felix –Resource & Support Services Coordinator

Trisha Sinclair – Human Resources Assistant

 

Child Abuse Unit

Megan van Sabben – Child Abuse Investigator

Laura Davison – Child Abuse Administrative Assistant

 

Direct Service Supervisors

Amanda Kennell – Winnipeg Office

Lorelle Shead – Intake Supervisor / Direct Service Supervisor (Winnipeg and Sagkeeng)

Lorna Bruyere – Sagkeeng Office

 

Direct Service Workers

Amanda Courchene – Sagkeeng Office

Amelia Robertson – Winnipeg Office

Carmen Yerex – Winnipeg Office

Danielle Duncan – Winnipeg Office

Elizabeth Delaronde – Winnipeg Office (on leave)

Jayne Pile – Winnipeg Office

Jennifer Stewert – Winnipeg Office

Juliann Swirsky – Winnipeg Office

Karra Woloshyn – Winnipeg Office

Kelcie Bunn – Sagkeeng Office

Kelsey Vieira – Winnipeg Office

Linda Swampy – Sagkeeng Office

Meghan Reid – Winnipeg Office

Raquel Foster – Winnipeg Office

Renay Bone – Sagkeeng Office

Samantha Marin – Winnipeg Office

Satira Mooyman – Sagkeeng Office

Sheldon Pelech – Winnipeg Office

Stephanie Olivier – Winnipeg Office

Tannis Starr – Winnipeg Office

Terri-Lee Bousquet – Winnipeg Office

Tracy Desaulniers – Winnipeg Office

Trish McLarnon – Sagkeeng Office

 

Prevention Services

Isaac Mandamin – Prevention Services Supervisor (Winnipeg and Sagkeeng)

Tonya Field – Prevention Services Worker (Winnipeg)

Vera Bruyere – Prevention Services Worker (Sagkeeng)

 

Finance

Dawn Bittle – Billings Clerk

Debra Starr – Finance Assistant

Frances Burnard – Finance Assistant

Lana Daniels – Billings Clerk

Peggy Guimond – Billings Clerk (on-leave)

 

Alternative Care

Rochelle Creasy – Alternative Care Manager

Alex Pratt – Alternative Care Worker (Winnipeg)

Clarice (Myrna) Bruyere – Alternative Care Worker (Sagkeeng)

Gina Chrusch – Alternative Care Worker (Sagkeeng)

Janet Morin – Alternative Care Worker (Winnipeg)

Michelle Thomson – Alternative Care Worker (Winnipeg & Sagkeeng)

 

Intake

Lorelle Shead – Intake Supervisor / Direct Service Supervisor (Winnipeg and Sagkeeng)

Sylvie Rollins – Intake Worker (on leave)

 

Office Administration – Sagkeeng Office

Dakota Starr – Receptionist

Dion Peterson – Case Aide

Dion Wood – Case Aide

Jessica Guimond – Receptionist (on leave)

Linda Bunn – File Clerk

Paul Courchene – Custodian

Wilfred Courchene – Custodian/Maintenance Worker

 

Office Administration – Winnipeg Office

Beatrice Guimond – File Clerk

Doreen Hood – CFSIS Clerk

Jessica Daniels – Case Aide

Michelle Mazawasicuna – Receptionist

Winona Swampy – Administrative Assistant