Staff

We could not live our vision without our dedicated staff.

Executive Management – Sagkeeng Child and Family Services Inc.

Frank Daniels – Executive Director

Elaine Courchene – Director of Finance

Jolene Cameron – Director of Service

Kim Hotomani – Director of Quality Assurance

Management Administration

Patricia Desjarlais – Executive Assistant

Janet Morin – Office Manager

Child Abuse Unit

Laura Davison – Child Abuse Admin Assistant

Kara St. Pierre – Abuse Investigator

Direct Service Supervisors

Amanda Kennell – Winnipeg Office

Lorelle Shead – Winnipeg Office

Sherees Carpenter – Sagkeeng Office

Renay Bone – Sagkeeng Office

Tracey Desaulniers – Winnipeg Office

Deanna Edwards – Resources Support Services Coordinator

Direct Service Workers

Angela Fillion – Sagkeeng Office

Carmen Yerex – Winnipeg Office

Deborah Kennedy-Linklater – Winnipeg Office

Eugene Schoenenberger – Winnipeg Office

Jayne Pile – Winnipeg Office

Karra Woloshyn – Winnipeg Office

Kelsey Vieira – Winnipeg Office

Raquel Foster – Winnipeg Office

Sheldon Pelech – Winnipeg Office

Amanda Dziedzic – Winnipeg Office

Sandy Oliviera – Winnipeg Office

Bev Dunbar – Sagkeeng Office

Sinikka Ruus – Winnipeg Office

Shayna Bushie – Winnipeg Office

Rhaelyn Rempel – Winnipeg Office

Jennifer Kennedy – Winnipeg Office

Patricia McLaron – Direct Service Worker (Sagkeeng)

Linda Swampy – Direct Service Worker (Sagkeeng)

Christine Hyde – Direct Service Worker (Sagkeeng)

Lorna Bruyere – Customary Care Worker (Sagkeeng)

Jeffrey Siaw – Direct Service Worker (Sagkeeng)

Penelope Sutherland – Direct Service Worker (Sagkeeng)

Denise Marsden – Direct Service Worker (Sagkeeng)

Melody Stevenson – Direct Service Worker (Sagkeeng)

Shirley Olson – Direct Service Worker (Sagkeeng)

Devon Massecar – Direct Service Worker (Sagkeeng)

Fatima Mansaray – Winnipeg Office

Jeffrey Brodt – Winnipeg Office

Ramona Pavagadhi – Winnipeg Office

Prevention Services

Marlene Aguilar – Prevention Supervisor

Vera Bruyere – Prevention Services Worker (Sagkeeng)

Danaya Courchene – Prevention Services Worker (Sagkeeng)

Jessica Breen – Prevention Services Worker (Winnipeg)

Kyle Copenace – Prevention Service Facilitator (Winnipeg)

Mental Wellness Unit

Diane McDonnell – Clinical Supervisor (Sagkeeng/Winnipeg)

Courtney Smith – Psychotherapist (Sagkeeng/Winnipeg)

Debra Courchene – Cultural Program Worker (Sagkeeng)

Finance

Debra Starr – Finance Clerk

Frances Burnard – Finance Clerk

Lana Daniels – Billings Clerk

Kim McDonnell – Accounts Payable Clerk

Janine Lavadier – Payroll Clerk

Alternative Care

Alex Pratt – Alternative Care Worker (Winnipeg/Sagkeeng)

Ciji Khan – Alternative Care Worker (Sagkeeng)

Steve Marsden – Alternative Care Worker (Winnipeg)

Lisa Mumba – Alternative Care Admin Assistant (Sagkeeng/Winnipeg)

Michelle Thomson – Alternative Care Worker (Winnipeg)

Michelle Lemoine – Alternative Care Worker (Winnipeg)

Intake

Satira Mooyman – Intake Worker (Sagkeeng)

Office Administration – Sagkeeng Office

Dakota Starr – Receptionist

Linda Bunn – File Clerk

Khenan Lavadier – Case Aide

Tim Coyne – Prevention Services Admin Assistant (on leave)

Calie Chippeway – Prevention Services Admin Assistant

Kristen Wahsquonaikezhik – Admin Assistant

Tyndall Fontaine – Admin Assistant

Dallas Courchene – Janitor/Receptionist

Wilfred Courchene – Custodian/Maintenance Worker

Lindsey Timm – Administrative Assistant

Office Administration – Winnipeg Office

Beatrice Guimond – File Clerk

Evan Courchene – Janitor

Autumn Hotomani – Receptionist

Jessica Daniels – Case Aide

Kristin Hernandex-Courchene Case Aide

Heidi Strenger – Case Aide

Trish Daniels – RRS Admin Assistant

Michelle Mazawasicuna – Clerical Assistant – QA

Mary Felix – CFSIS Clerk – QA

Mary Werba – QA Worker

Michael Gabriel – HR Assistant

Gina Chrusch – Admin Assistant (Sagkeeng)